Sundarban express Train Schedule, Time Table

0
Sundarban express

Welcome to Sundarban express Train Schedule, Time Table. Train Journey is the most popular and enjoyable Journey for all peoples. We can get easily journey by train. The train journey is safety and low cost. Bangladesh Railway is the government Organization of Train. Bangladesh Railway provides its service carefully. This train is the popular Train service of Dhaka to Khulna Route. Sundarban express gives good service for their valuable passengers. Here we share with Sundarban express Train Schedule, Ticket Price, Time-Table, Facility and Stoppage Station etc. If you are interested in the Sundarban express Schedule, Time-Table, Facility and Ticket Price, You can know more details from our web site. At first, read the full article and enjoy the journey.

If you want to journey Dhaka to Khulna by Sundarban express Train. Just Continue Reading the full Content and let’s See you all Details about Sundarban express.
Sundarban express is the Very Popular Train in Dhaka to Khulna Route. You May also Like Tista Express

Tista Express Dhaka to Khulna Train Schedule, Off Day

Train Number: 726
Train Route: Dhaka–Khulna
Starting Station: Dhaka
Starting Time: 06.20 AM
Destination Station: Khulna
Arrival Time: 15.40 PM
Off Day: Wednesday

Tista Express Dhaka to Khulna Train Schedule

Train Number: 725
Train Route: Khulna– Dhaka
Starting Station: Dhaka
Starting Time: 20.30 PM
Destination Station: Dhaka
Arrival Time: 05.40 AM
Off Day: Tuesday

Train ticket price of Sundarban Express

The Total Distance from Dhaka to Khulna is about 278 Kilometers. The Train Ticket price is dependent on the distance. According to the Bangladesh Railway system, the Following Ticket price is applicable in Dhaka to Khulna Route.

  • Shovon Chair (Non-air-conditioned) – BDT. 505.00
  • Snigdha (Air-conditioned) – BDT. 966.00
  • AC Seat (Cabin) – BDT 1156.00 (Day)
  • AC Berth (Cabin) – BDT. 1781.00 (Night)

Sundarban express route stoppages Station

From Dhaka to KhulnaDeparture TimeFrom Khulna to DhakaDeparture Time
Biman Bandar6:52Daulatpur19:45
Joydebpur7:25Noapara20:19
Mouchak7:43Jessore21:38
Mirzapur8:07Court Chandpur21:43
Tangail8:35Chuadanga22:37
BB Setu (East)9:11Alamdanga22:57
SM Monsur Ali9:36Poradaha23:18
Jamtoil9:50Bheramara23:59
Ullapara10:05Ishurdi0:35
Boral bridge10:27Chatmohar1:02
Chatmohar10:39Boral bridge1:20
Ishurdi11:30Ullapara1:50
Bheramara11:58Jamtoil2:14
Poradaha12:21SM Monsur Ali2:25
Alamdanga12:40Tangail3:30
Chuadanga13:05Mirzapur3:57
Darsana Halt13:27Joydebpur4:38
Court Chandpur14:45Biman Bandar4:58
Jessore14:45
Noapara15:18
Daulatpur15:51