Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price

0
Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price, Online Ticket Booking System & more! Are you want to go to Journey by Train Dhaka to Tangail Route? Dear Friend, Read the full Content and see the Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price and more information. It is a very popular Railway Route for the passenger. Many others of people journey by Train. But, They are don’t know the Dhaka to Tangail Train Price, Train Name. In this post, we provide, you will get Dhaka to Tangail Railway ticket booking system, Ticket Fare (Price), Online Ticket Purchase system, train Schedule (Time Table), Off Day and Stop Station Info.

Bangladesh Railway Dhaka To Tangail train schedule is very important for all passenger if you are from Dhaka or you want to travel in this route. If you want to more information about Dhaka To Tangail Train Schedule, Just Continue Reading

TRAIN LIST FOR DHAKA TO TANGAIL

  • Ekota express
  • Lalmani express
  • Sundarban express
  • Silkcity express
  • Drutajan express
  • Chitra express
  • Padma express
  • Nilsagar
  • Dumketu express
  • Rangpur express
  • Sirajgonj express

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule

Train NameOff dayFromDepartureToArrival
Dumkatu ExpressSaturdayDhaka06:00Tangail08:00
Sundarban ExpressTuesdayDhaka06:20Tangail08:35
Nill Sagar ExpressMondayDhaka08:00Tangail10:20
Ekota ExpressTuesdayDhaka10:00Tangail12:04
Silkcity ExpressSundayDhaka14:40Tangail17:06
Sirajgonj ExpressSaturdayDhaka17:00Tangail19:35
Chitra ExpressMondayDhaka19:0021:10Khulna
Drutajan ExpressWednesdayDhaka20:00Tangail22:04
Lalmoni ExpressFridayDhaka22:10Tangail00:19
Padma ExpressTuesdayDhaka23:10Tangail01:06
LocalNoDhaka11:40Tangail12:54